Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek

ex. Extended Stay Deluxe - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek
Fort Worth, United States View on map
5.9 Decent Based on 177 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Spacious suites include kitchens with full-size refrigerators, stovetops, and microwaves. The property sits immediately off the highway. Made for budget-conscious road-trippers, and less so for anyone requiring modern, reliable plumbing and facility maintenance."

From US$ 87 US$ 74 per night
Save 14%
Check-in
31 Aug 2026
Check-out
1 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Situated approximately 25 minutes' stroll from Glenview Baptist Church, the 2-star Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site. This affordable hotel features 84 rooms in a popular area, 3.7 miles from culture-oriented attractions such as Vintage Flying Museum.

The hotel has a prime setting about 15 minutes by car from Fort Worth Aviation Museum, while natural sights like Arcadia Trail Park are around a 10-minute drive away. The upscale Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek in the historic Fossil Creek district is located 1.9 miles from Fossil Creek Golf Club. The nearby notable religious buildings include First Baptist Church Of Watauga, within a 20-minute drive of the convenient property.

The rooms at the Fort Worth hotel include climate control, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A fridge, oven, and a kitchenware are included in the rooms of Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek hotel. Private bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower. All rooms also look over the urban.

Don't miss out on a free continental breakfast during your stay at the Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek. Guests can enjoy time in the coffee bar. The property is within a few blocks of Texas Roadhouse.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars

Facilities of Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
Dining
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek Guest Services
  • Laundry
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

The cost of a night's stay in Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek is $75.
Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek provides Wi-Fi throughout the property.
Fort Worth Alliance is the closest airport and it is situated within 13 miles from Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek.
Popular spots near Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek include Vintage Flying Museum, Fossil Creek Church of Christ, Fossil Creek Golf Club, among others.
Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek will accept Mastercard, Visa and American Express as well as other payment methods.
Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek offers a free parking lot, an outdoor swimming pool and a gym.
Pets are welcome in Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek.
Yes, some of the rooms at Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Fossil Creek come with an workspace.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
31 Aug 2026
Check-out
1 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers